Success!

Error!

Warning!

Los Alamitos Show Choir

Xtravaganza 2023

March 17- 18, 2023


More information coming soon


Xtravaganza 2022 Results

Thank you to all schools and groups for making Xtravaganza 2022 a success!


MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tenor/Bass

1st Place, Best Musicianship, Best Showmanship

Oak Middle School "ShowMen"

Best Performer — Nico Patsios

2nd Place

McAuliffe Middle School "Soulmen"

Best Performer — William Bignahmi


Intermediate Treble

1st Place, Best Showmanship, Best Musicianship

McAuliffe Middle School "Sound Waves"

Best Performer — Alisa Wiitanen


Advanced Treble

1st Place, Best Musicianship, Best Showmanship

Oak Middle School "Showstoppers"

Best Performer — Abbie C.

2nd Place

McAuliffe Middle School "Studio Singers"

Best Performer — Colby Ledterman


Mixed

1st Place, Best Musicianship, Best Showmanship

Brea Jr. High School "Show Choir Express"

Best Performer — Kayla L.


HIGH SCHOOL

Novice Mixed

First Place, Best Musicianship, Best Showmanship

Norco High School “New Generation”

Best Performer — Connor Risolo

2nd Place

Martin Luther King High School “Legacy”

Best Performer — Gabby Ledesma

3rd Place

Los Amigos High School “Surround Sound”

Best Performer — Gabriel Sanchez

4th Place

Saugus High School “Blue Heat”

Best Performer — Teresa Figuera


Intermediate Treble

1st Place, Best Showmanship

Glendora High School “Silhouettes”

Best Performer — Liz Seymour

2nd Place, Best Musicianship

Mayfair High School “Mariners”

Best Performer — Adanze Nnodim

3rd Place

Brea Olinda High School “Tiffany’s”

Best Performer — Ally Menezes

4th Place

Bonita Vista High School “Sound Unlimited”

Best Performer — Rose Beardmore


Intermediate Mixed

1st Place, Best Musicianship, Best Showmanship

Pacifica High School “Encore”

Best Performer — Ethan Nguyen

2nd Place

Mayfair High School “Showtime”

Best Performer — Mark Lim

3rd Place

Golden Valley High School “Melodies in Gold”

Best Performer — Charlene Epalle


Advanced Treble

1st Place, Best Showmanship, Best Musicianship

Brea Olinda High School “Spellbound”

Best Performer — Brooklyn Cameron

Best Soloist — Mollie Navarro


Tier 1 - AA Mixed

1st Place, Best Musicianship, Best Showmanship

Brea Olinda High School “Masquerade”

Best Performer — Kelly Godoy

Best Soloist — Anjin Teal


Tier 2 - AAA Mixed

1st Place, Best Musicianship, Best Showmanship

Glendora High School “Royal Stewarts”

Best Performer — Beau Mahr

Best Tech Crew

2nd Place

Bonita Vista High School “Music Machine”

Best Performer — Arianna Ramirez

3rd Place

Chula Vista High School “The Main Attraction”

Best Performer — Natalie Solorio

Best Soloist — Stephanie Aguilera

Our Sponsors