Success!

‚Äč

Error!

Warning!

Note-Ables Booster Club

2023 Xtravaganza Award Winners

Congratulations to all the amazing choirs and performers!


Middle School Intermediate Treble

1st Place - Oak ShowStars

Best Musicianship

Best Showmanship

Best Performer - Caitlyn Guerrero 


2nd Place - McAuliffe SoundWaves

Best Performer - Presley Perfetto 


Middle School Advanced Treble

1st Place - McAuliffe Studio Singers

Best Musicianship

Best Performer - Adalyne Rocha  


2nd Place - Oak Showstoppers

Best Showmanship

Best Performer - Luna Moon  


Middle School Bass/Tenor

1st Place - Oak ShowMen

Best Musicianship

Best Showmanship

Best Performer - Dylan Lobo  


2nd Place - McAuliffe Soulmen

Best Performer - Hudson Lucambio 


Middle School Mixed

1st Place - St. Anne Harmon Knights

Best Performer - Teagan Tretter


Novice Treble

1st Place - Cypress Pink Thunder

Best Musicianship

Best Showmanship

Best Performer - Jaye Johnson 


2nd Place - Madera South Synergy

Best Performer - Jasmine Fonseca 


Novice Mixed (small)

1st Place - Esperanza Reverberations

Best Musicianship

Best Performer - Caitlyn Vogel  


2nd Place - Saugus Blue Heat

Best Showmanship

Best Performer - Daniella Tan 


3rd Place - Cypress Sparks

Best Performer - JC DelGado  


Novice Mixed (large)

1st Place - Apple Valley SunSations

Best Musicianship

Best Showmanship

Best Performer - Essence Ferguson  


2nd Place - Martin Luther King Legacy

Best Performer - Virgil Daniels 


3rd Place - Torres ELAPA Uscale

Best Performer - Kori Troupe  


Intermediate Treble

1st Place - Mayfair Mariners

Best Musicianship

Best Showmanship

Best Performer - Ashley Tellers 


2nd Place - Glendora Silhouettes

Best Performer - Abigail Cabral 


Intermediate Mixed (small)

1st Place - Mayfair Showtime

Best Musicianship

Best Showmanship

Best Performer - Rafi Verayo 


2nd Place - Golden Valley Melodies of Gold

Best Performer - Jaia Bryant  


3rd Place - Los Altos Dynamix

Best Performer - Gabby Echeverria   


4th Place - Cypress HIgh Voltage

Best Performer - Megan Nah


Intermediate Mixed (large)

1st Place - Pacifica Encore

Best Musicianship

Best Performer - Candace Nguyen  


2nd Place - Norco New Generation

Best Showmanship

Best Performer - Connor Resolo 

Best Soloist - Angela Vargas   


3rd Place - John A. Rowland Infusion

Best Performer - Nathalie Jacildone


Advanced Mixed Tier 2 AA

1st Place - Glendora Royal Stewarts

Best Musicianship

Best Showmanship

Best Performer - Amanda Pohopien  


2nd Place - Chaparral Platinum FX

Best Performer - Ksena Davis

Best Soloist - Ty Smith 

Our Sponsors